KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ventas por negocios

English translation: business sales


16:15 Mar 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ventas por negocios
Context: "· El desarrollo del negocio, de la producción y ventas por negocios."
Peters Trans
France
English translation:business sales
Explanation:
El desarrollo del negocio, de la producción y ventas por negocios

The business, production / productivity and business sales development.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2business sales
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4commercial sales
Todd Field
4sales resulting from businesses...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business sales


Explanation:
El desarrollo del negocio, de la producción y ventas por negocios

The business, production / productivity and business sales development.

Saludos.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Van Gils
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  aniles
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales resulting from businesses...


Explanation:
Difícil sin más contexto, pero ensaya esta. Saludos.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial sales


Explanation:
This is a nice, safe, generic way of expressing general sales or "ventas por negocios".

Commercial sales is a common expression in business English.

Hope this helps and good luck!

Todd Field
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31