KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

lograr lo solicitado

English translation: achieve the results requested


20:54 Mar 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: lograr lo solicitado
Posibilidad de lograr lo solicitado en los terminos de referencia
alebriones
English translation:achieve the results requested
Explanation:
without knowing what was requested....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1achieve the results requested
Marian Greenfield
4to do what is requestedHarvetta Asamoah


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
achieve the results requested


Explanation:
without knowing what was requested....

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Van Gils: to archieve what has been requested
7 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to do what is requested


Explanation:
www.wordreference.com

Harvetta Asamoah
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16