KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

gasto reversible

English translation: refundable expense


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gasto reversible
English translation:refundable expense
Entered by: Peters Trans

09:35 Mar 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: gasto reversible
una auditoria
Peters Trans
France
refundable expense
Explanation:
Aquí se necesita más contexto, Toulouse.
No creo que sea "reversible".
Refudable tax: impuesto recuperable (de aquí mi deducción)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-11 09:51:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Searched English pages for \"refundable expenses\": about 725

InterTax AS
Overview of VAT refundable expenses. Examplification of the most usual
expences when travelling abroad The mandatory invoice equirements ...
www.intertax.no/ite/refover.asp - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

VAT Refunds on Business Expenses
... liable or eligible to register for VAT in Britain. Refundable Expenses. VAT paid on services such as the following may be reclaimed: ...
www.britain.org.nz/general/vatbus.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

DKV Group - International Internet Presence - Incoming tariff ...
... Scope of benefits, 100% of refundable expenses within the framework of the maximum rates of the German tariff schedule for physicians and dentists, for: ...
www.international.dkv.com/ e_insurance_germany_as4.phtml?typ=content - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1refundable expense
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3reversal expense
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
3reversible expense
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refundable expense


Explanation:
Aquí se necesita más contexto, Toulouse.
No creo que sea "reversible".
Refudable tax: impuesto recuperable (de aquí mi deducción)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-11 09:51:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Searched English pages for \"refundable expenses\": about 725

InterTax AS
Overview of VAT refundable expenses. Examplification of the most usual
expences when travelling abroad The mandatory invoice equirements ...
www.intertax.no/ite/refover.asp - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

VAT Refunds on Business Expenses
... liable or eligible to register for VAT in Britain. Refundable Expenses. VAT paid on services such as the following may be reclaimed: ...
www.britain.org.nz/general/vatbus.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

DKV Group - International Internet Presence - Incoming tariff ...
... Scope of benefits, 100% of refundable expenses within the framework of the maximum rates of the German tariff schedule for physicians and dentists, for: ...
www.international.dkv.com/ e_insurance_germany_as4.phtml?typ=content - 20k - Cached - Similar pages



María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Gracias...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Castaldini: I agree. More context, please.
19 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reversible expense


Explanation:
or expenditure

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reversal expense


Explanation:
I am not sure if this has to do with reversal or reversion.
To be sure more context is needed since these are complex accounting matters. If it is reversion there must be a "reversion fund" account.

WVSAO - Payment Processing Guide - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... DUES AND PROFESSIONAL MEMBERSHIPS Contractual Services Employee Reimbursements (Non Travel Related) FUND TRANSFERS FUND TRANSFER REVERSAL EXPENSE TO EXPENSE ...
cpnta.wvauditor.com/ppg/chapter.asp - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

[XLS] Evaluation_of_Misstatements
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Excel 2000 - Versión en HTML
... Yes. {m}. (1,100,000). 1,100,000. 0. 385,000. 0. 0. (385,000). 19, Reversal/expense of slotting allowance. Yes. {n}. (1,525,000). 1,525,000. 0. 533,750. 0. 0. (533,750).
20, ...
www.deloitte.com/more/DTF/cases/03-5-Hand-5-2-2b.xls - Páginas similares

EE003_BatchName_Expenses_Lister - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... convenient way to accomplish this is to void the payment, reverse the expense report and then click the Populate From Last button on the reversal expense report ...
https:/ /www.intacct.com/ia/help/ee003_batchname_expenses_lister.htm... - 16k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47