KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

cumplir con la funcionalidad actual

English translation: comply with the current functionality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cumplir con la funcionalidad actual
English translation:comply with the current functionality
Entered by: Mag. Sabine Senn

20:01 Apr 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / recursos humanos
Spanish term or phrase: cumplir con la funcionalidad actual
De acuerdo con el analisis hecho al documento de la referencia y teniendo en cuenta que se debe cumplir con la funcionalidad actual de SIREL (sistema de información de red en línea), adjuntamos los comentarios y requerimientos que deben ser incluidos como parte de las especificaciones para esta version.
alebriones
comply with the current functionality
Explanation:

might be a possibility
Selected response from:

Mag. Sabine Senn
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tie in with the actual functionality
Dennis Wright
3 +2comply with the current functionalityMag. Sabine Senn
4bearing in mind that current SIREL functionality must be matched (complied with)
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4match the current functionality
Marian Greenfield
4to carry out the current functionsDavid Brown


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tie in with the actual functionality


Explanation:
tie in with the actual functionality of the on-line system

Dennis Wright
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comply with the current functionality


Explanation:

might be a possibility

Mag. Sabine Senn
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Turner
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  analisa
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
match the current functionality


Explanation:
looks like you left out the key context... but that a new system is being contracted for that has to have all the functionality of the current system.

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to carry out the current functions


Explanation:
i believe

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bearing in mind that current SIREL functionality must be matched (complied with)


Explanation:
Suerte.



Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43