KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

satisfacen las necesidades planteadas en la funcionalidad

English translation: meet [or satisfy] the [functionality] requirements defined by SIREL's current functionality


16:36 Apr 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: satisfacen las necesidades planteadas en la funcionalidad
De esta manera, no se detalla la funcionalidad que tendra Convernet para version 1.5, que le permita a la Empresa de Telecomunicaciones valorar si con ello se satisfacen las necesidades planteadas en la funcionalidad actual de SIREL (sistema de informacion de red en linea)
alebriones
English translation:meet [or satisfy] the [functionality] requirements defined by SIREL's current functionality
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2meet [or satisfy] the [functionality] requirements defined by SIREL's current functionality
Marian Greenfield
5whether the functionality requirements are met
George Rabel
5whether the functionality requirements are met
George Rabel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meet [or satisfy] the [functionality] requirements defined by SIREL's current functionality


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRNolder: I would use satisfy
0 min

agree  Penelope Ausejo
4 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whether the functionality requirements are met


Explanation:
"...so the Telecommunications Company can evaluate whether the current functionality requirements of the SIREL network are met."

George Rabel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whether the functionality requirements are met


Explanation:
"...so the Telecommunications Company can evaluate whether the current functionality requirements of the SIREL network are met."

George Rabel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60