KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

lo ofrecido

English translation: as provided


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lo ofrecido
English translation:as provided
Entered by: Ismael Torres

01:04 Apr 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: lo ofrecido
XXX requiere que YYY presente una evaluacion de la solucion de software version 1.0, de acuerdo con lo ofrecido en la matriz funcional del contrato, ya que se han observado en las pruebas deficiencias en su cumplimiento.
xxxjmf
as provided
Explanation:
Another option: "as stated"
Selected response from:

Ismael Torres
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as provided
Ismael Torres
4as promised in the contract matrixisaac bekerman
4that which was proposed
Sandra Alboum


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that which was proposed


Explanation:
I don't think this is really "offer"... it's more like it was proposed in the contract.


Sandra Alboum
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as promised in the contract matrix


Explanation:
creo que tine que ver con el proceso de evaluacion del software, donde hay una matriz que presenta la solucion a varias posibilidades, y que adicionalmente no esta funcionando bien como fue prometido

isaac bekerman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as provided


Explanation:
Another option: "as stated"

Ismael Torres
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lawyer-Linguist: correct...or "as set out" - various options
20 mins