KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

consiente de que ha sido cedido

English translation: aware that it was temporarily transfered/assigned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consciente de que ha sido cedido
English translation:aware that it was temporarily transfered/assigned
Entered by: David Russi

04:41 Apr 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / meeting minutes - telephone company
Spanish term or phrase: consiente de que ha sido cedido
Se decidio que el sistema de suspensiones y reconexciones sera suprimido de la interfaz. XXX aclaro que la validacion del estado de suspendido por no pago antes de reconectar sera realizada por el modulo de atencion al ciente del SatPlus. La Empresa de Telecomunicaciones consiente de que este modulo ha sido cedido solo temporalmente - reconoce que esta validacion debe ser implementada en SAVILLE y comunicara este requerimiento a dicho grupo de trabajo.
xxxjmf
aware that this module was transfered/assigned
Explanation:
I think it's a typo for "consciente'
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aware that this module has only been temporarily handed over/transferred
Marijke Singer
4aware that this module was transfered/assigned
David Russi


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aware that this module was transfered/assigned


Explanation:
I think it's a typo for "consciente'

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aware that this module has only been temporarily handed over/transferred


Explanation:
Me parece que el módulo de atención al cliente ha sido concedido/otorgado por un periodo limitado a otro lugar/entidad. También se podría usar 'ceded'.

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish