KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

dando los resultados en las condiciones

English translation: generating / producing results within the expected conditions and timeline


01:59 Jun 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: dando los resultados en las condiciones
Adicionalmente se hace necesario diseñar los mecanismos de control que nos aseguren que las estrategias formuladas en nuestro plan se estén desarrollando, que todos los equipos van en la misma dirección y que los objetivos estratégicos se están alcanzando y dando los resultados en las condiciones y el tiempo esperado.
xxxjmf
English translation:generating / producing results within the expected conditions and timeline
Explanation:
Una opción.

Suerte, jmf

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5generating / producing results within the expected conditions and timelinexxxElena Sgarbo
4and yielding the expected results within the anticipated time frame
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dando los resultados en las condiciones y el tiempo esperado
generating / producing results within the expected conditions and timeline


Explanation:
Una opción.

Suerte, jmf

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 min
  -> Gracias otra vez, N.

agree  Jennifer Smith
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Jennifer, bienvenida a ProZ

agree  David Jessop
56 mins
  -> Thanks, David, welcome to ProZ

agree  ojinaga
1 hr
  -> Gracias, ojinaga

agree  xxxA-Z Trans
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, mbatrad

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and yielding the expected results within the anticipated time frame


Explanation:
¡Hola, Jamie!
Mi versión libre.
mew

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 292