KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

domicilio laboral

English translation: business address/registered offices


11:21 Jun 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: domicilio laboral
Domicilio laborl sito en...calle
Susana Vivas
Argentina
English translation:business address/registered offices
Explanation:
incluso se puede utilizar "place of business".....
Selected response from:

anaell
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4business address/registered offices
anaell
3 +2work address
Aoife Kennedy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
work address


Explanation:
Without a more exact context, this is my suggestion

Aoife Kennedy
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Faella
0 min
  -> Thank you :)

agree  GoodWords
4 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
business address/registered offices


Explanation:
incluso se puede utilizar "place of business".....

anaell
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary: business address sounds nice
3 mins
  -> thank-you

agree  Maria Corinaldesi: definetly business address
6 mins
  -> thank-you

neutral  Aoife Kennedy: I think the word "laboral" means it's not a company's registered offices, but rather the address at which someone works.
7 mins
  -> thank-you

agree  Penelope Ausejo: business address. Agree with Aoife RE: registered..
8 mins
  -> thank-you

agree  RosaT
30 mins
  -> thank-you