KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

las experiencias en

English translation: Ver frase


17:44 Jun 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: las experiencias en
Cuáles ha sido las experiencias en la integración de los niveles medios y operativos en los planes estratégicos?

How has the integration of the middle and operational levels into strategic plans worked?
xxxjmf
English translation:Ver frase
Explanation:
What has been your experience in the integration of middle and operational levels as part of the strategic plans?
Selected response from:

xxxjessyjuan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ver frasexxxjessyjuan
4 +1the knowledge gainedEduardo Olivera Hernández
4turned out
Eng2Span


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turned out


Explanation:
How has the integration of the middle and operational levels into the strategic plans turned out?

Eng2Span
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ver frase


Explanation:
What has been your experience in the integration of middle and operational levels as part of the strategic plans?

xxxjessyjuan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
10 mins

agree  Agustina Pogliano Conte: I would use "what has been your experience gained..."
9 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the knowledge gained


Explanation:
The context in which this phrase is located could change the meaning but my bet would be:

What have been the knowledge gained in the integration of the middle and operating levels into strategic plans?

I hope it helps.

Eduardo

Eduardo Olivera Hernández
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  consuelo buitrago: What knowledge has been gained FROM the integration of the middle and operating levels WITH the strategic plans?
1 hr