KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

trazar una línea de propósitos

English translation: to establish a set of goals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trazar una línea de propósitos
English translation:to establish a set of goals
Entered by: xxxBAmary

15:11 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: trazar una línea de propósitos
Para enfrentar los desafíos del mañana, el ejecutivo precisa de una herramienta administrativa: la planificación estratégica, entendida como un proceso participativo, que no va a resolver todas las incertidumbres, pero que permitirá trazar una línea de propósitos para actuar en consecuencia.
xxxjmf
to establish a set of goals
Explanation:
An idea
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to establish a set of goalsxxxBAmary
4to set up objectives
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trazar una línea de propósitos
to establish a set of goals


Explanation:
An idea

xxxBAmary
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trazar una línea de propósitos
to set up objectives


Explanation:
otra opción

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39