KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

pensante el contenido

English translation: content to a thought process


16:47 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pensante el contenido
“Porque siempre lo hemos hecho así” es sinónimo de no pasar por un proceso pensante el contenido en que se realizan las acciones en las instituciones.
xxxjmf
English translation:content to a thought process
Explanation:
...it's synonymous to not subjecting the content to a thought process...
Selected response from:

mariadelsol
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5without going through a though process about the contentJane Lamb-Ruiz
5content to a thinking process
ojinaga
4the content ... through a thought processEduardo Olivera Hernández
4content to a thought processmariadelsol


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
content to a thought process


Explanation:
...it's synonymous to not subjecting the content to a thought process...

mariadelsol
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
content to a thinking process


Explanation:
My option.
Hope it helps

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 35

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without going through a though process about the content


Explanation:
I wonder if they mean CONTEXTO??

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 352

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the content ... through a thought process


Explanation:
... de no pasar por un proceso pensante el contenido en que se realizan las acciones en las instituciones.

... of not submiting the content in which the actions of the institutions are done through a thought process

Eduardo Olivera Hernández
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4