KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

actividad comercial

English translation: business activity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:actividad comercial
English translation:business activity
Entered by: Natalia Zudaire

11:54 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: actividad comercial
el desarrollo de la actividad comercial....
Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
business activity, commercial activity
Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
I finally went for : Business activity, thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8business activity, commercial activity
Michael Powers (PhD)
5business activityJenette Holyoak
3commercial activityfsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
business activity, commercial activity


Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773
Grading comment
I finally went for : Business activity, thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Bishop: Yes, depends on context.
1 min

agree  Nanny Wintjens
7 mins

agree  Marijke Singer
8 mins

agree  Graciela Carlyle
9 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
21 mins

agree  Mirelluk
23 mins

agree  Rantes
34 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
36 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commercial activity


Explanation:
commercial activity

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business activity


Explanation:
That's it!

HTH


Exp

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12