KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

informe auditor

English translation: auditor's report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:informe auditor
English translation:auditor's report
Entered by: Natalia Zudaire

12:32 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: informe auditor
se refiere a una auditoría de certificación de ingresos hecha por un contador.
Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
auditor´s report
Explanation:
My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3audit/auditor's report
Rachael Singh
5 +2auditor´s report
Xenia Wong
5auditor's certificate
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4 +1auditors' report
Nanny Wintjens
4report auditorfsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report auditor


Explanation:
report auditor

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auditors' report


Explanation:
X

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orla Ryan
1 hr
  -> Thanks Orla

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auditor´s report


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 hr
  -> Gracias N.Wintjens...:-))

agree  Bernadette Mora
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Bernadette - Xenia.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
audit/auditor's report


Explanation:
Either "audit report" or "auditor's report" would be appropriate in the context.
It would have been helpful to provide the Spanish context in the question ;-)

Suerte

Rachael Singh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  has: "Audit report" sound best in terms of common usage.
31 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
47 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
auditor's certificate


Explanation:
auditor's certificate = informe o dictamen de auditoría.
Glosario de Marina Orellana.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24