KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

bases selectivas

English translation: selective guidlines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bases selectivas
English translation:selective guidlines
Entered by: Natalia Zudaire

13:02 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: bases selectivas
"una auditoria incluye examinar, sobre bases selectivas los elementos de juicio....."
Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
selective guidlines
Explanation:
contexto

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
I went for this one. thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6selective guidlines
Michael Powers (PhD)
5on a test basisAna Barra
3selective basesfsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selective bases


Explanation:
selective bases

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
selective guidlines


Explanation:
contexto

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773
Grading comment
I went for this one. thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: si...guidelines...
1 min

agree  Nanny Wintjens
5 mins

agree  ERossetti
11 mins

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
14 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
16 mins

agree  Orla Ryan
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on a test basis


Explanation:
an audit includes examining, on a test basis, evidencing supporting...

La informes de los audites son muy parametrados en cuanto a la redacción y el texto se respeta prácticamente igual, sobre todo el párrafo del que tomaste su consulta. No se puede improvisar una redacción distinta, está muy normada. Te sugiero revisar diferentes Audiots Reports.

Hay muchos en internet, pero en este link te lo presentan como formato, junto con los estados financieros, suerete.

PDF] Form 5 Financial Statement and Auditors Report
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... misstatement. An audit includes examining, on a test basis, evidence supporting
the amounts and disclosures in the financial statements. ...
www.stcatharines-elections.ca/ Elections/resources/form5.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2004-06-30 14:26:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Isn\'t your text an auditors report?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2004-06-30 14:28:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] ESPA Ñ OLENGLISH
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Una auditoría incluye examinar, sobre una base selectiva, la evidencia que ... An audit
includes examining, on a test basis, evidence supporting the amounts and ...
www.blx.com/portal/OtrosPDFs/ BLADEX_estados_consolidados.pdf - Páginas similares

Ana Barra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish