KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

en mi opinion

English translation: In my opinion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en mi opinion
English translation:In my opinion
Entered by: Natalia Zudaire

13:24 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en mi opinion
dentro de un informe auditor, en el dicamen comienza asi... como se dice en inglès?
Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
It's my opinion, In my opinion
Explanation:
el uso

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
In my opinion, it's the best opinion. thank you =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9It's my opinion, In my opinion
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +2in my opinionfsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
5According to the auditor's opinion
NoraBellettieri


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
It's my opinion, In my opinion


Explanation:
el uso

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773
Grading comment
In my opinion, it's the best opinion. thank you =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
0 min

agree  Xenia Wong
0 min

agree  Javier Herrera: Me decantaría por la segunda opción
1 min

agree  fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
1 min

agree  NoraBellettieri: In my opinion
2 mins

agree  Eva Gea: In my opinion / In my view . Regards, : )
3 mins

agree  Rosa Diez Tagarro: it is my opinion
3 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
3 mins

agree  Tom2004: prefer "It is" and not "It's" as per Rosa's view.
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in my opinion


Explanation:
in my opinion

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orla Ryan
1 min

agree  Eva Gea: In my opinion / In my view . Regards, : )
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
According to the auditor's opinion


Explanation:
Muchas veces se pone en tercara persona.

NoraBellettieri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8