KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

levantamiento de requerimientos

English translation: listing of requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:levantamiento de requerimientos
English translation:listing of requirements
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:59 Aug 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: levantamiento de requerimientos
Aclaración de dudas y levantamiento de requerimientos:
Con el fin de resolver las dudas que puedan tener los proveedores, se les invita a entrevistarse con el departamento de Información y productos de la compañía XXXX.

El proveedor seleccionado realizará en conjunto con la compañía XXXX un levantamiento detallado de requerimientos en base al prototipo y al listado de información requerida.

Gracias por sus ideas
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
listing of requirements
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Henry!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7listing of requirements
Henry Hinds
4requirements surveyMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
listing of requirements


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Henry!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Rónat.

agree  Lorenia Rincon
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Lorenia.

agree  LisaR
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

agree  Alicia Jordá
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alice.

agree  xxxBotto: yes - list of requirements
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Botto.

agree  Rene Ron: I like list of requirements better.
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, René.

agree  ojinaga
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ojinaga.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requirements survey


Explanation:
.

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410