KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

factura con valor recibido

English translation: bill stating the amount received


08:35 Aug 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: factura con valor recibido
"con valor recibido". Any help please. Hope it's not too easy a question, just can't seem to kick myself into action this morning.
Peters Trans
France
English translation:bill stating the amount received
Explanation:
...seems simple peter...

good luck and lots of coffee :O) :O)

álvaro
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
Gracias Álvaro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bill stating the amount received
moken
4 +1invoice stating the received valueclisaz
5receipt for value received....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bill stating the amount received


Explanation:
...seems simple peter...

good luck and lots of coffee :O) :O)

álvaro

moken
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Gracias Álvaro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: hmm, if you're the worm, does that mean I got you????... must be punchy from getting up so early.... saludos....
1 min
  -> thank you and good morning marian - you're an early bird today! seems to me you're always fighting fit!! :O) :O)

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
6 hrs
  -> ¡gracias maria carla! :O) :O)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
receipt for value received....


Explanation:
Asi.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoice stating the received value


Explanation:
Fast Entry / Match. This program enables the user to specify a Purchase Order and an invoice value. Based on the lines of that Purchase Order the system automatically generates an invoice. If sufficient of the Purchase Order has been received into stock, the system immediately marks the generated invoice as matched. However, if the received value of the Purchase Order is less than the Invoice Value, the invoice remains unmatched until further receipts are recorded.



clisaz
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: I agree with this one too :O) :O)
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alvaro