KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ordenador comerciante

English translation: orderly businessman


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ordenado comerciante
English translation:orderly businessman
Entered by: Sheilann

09:08 Aug 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ordenador comerciante
context: "Ambas partes se comportarán en la ejecución de los presentes acuerdos con la diligencia de un ordenador comerciante"
Peters Trans
France
orderly businessman
Explanation:
You have a typo: it should be "ordenado"
Selected response from:

Sheilann
Spain
Grading comment
Definitely Sheila. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4orderly businessmanSheilann
5storekeeper's computer
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
storekeeper's computer


Explanation:
En España "ordenador" es "computer"

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
orderly businessman


Explanation:
You have a typo: it should be "ordenado"

Sheilann
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Definitely Sheila. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: makes more sense doesn't it!? :O) :O)
3 mins
  -> Thanks Álvaro

agree  xxxtazdog: http://www.google.es/search?num=100&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&q="ordenado comerciante" (Hi Sheila! not "castigada," just got back from vacation)
10 mins
  -> Thanks Cindy. ¿Castigada en Madrid?

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Cristina Santos
9 hrs