KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

instituciones de contralor

English translation: controlling agencies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:instituciones de contralor
English translation: controlling agencies
Entered by: xxxBAmary

16:27 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: instituciones de contralor
it's within a commercial context
laura
controlling agencies
Explanation:
Another option.
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1controlling agenciesxxxBAmary
4Controlling Institutions / Regulatory Institutions
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Controlling Institutions / Regulatory Institutions


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlling agencies


Explanation:
Another option.

xxxBAmary
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Roxana!