KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

bienes y utiles

English translation: property and equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bienes y utiles
English translation: property and equipment
Entered by: xxxBAmary

16:34 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: bienes y utiles
it's a collocation in the business field
can it be goods and supplies?
sorry for asking so many questions!!!!!!
laura
property and equipment
Explanation:
Otra opción (a veces las empresas poseen bienes muebles registrables: vehículos, por ej. y bienes inmuebles, que sería "property").
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4property and equipmentxxxBAmary
3goods and equipment?Refugio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
goods and equipment?


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-11-29 16:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or maybe goods and supplies ... can you give more context?

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property and equipment


Explanation:
Otra opción (a veces las empresas poseen bienes muebles registrables: vehículos, por ej. y bienes inmuebles, que sería "property").

xxxBAmary
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48