KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

reparaciones varias

English translation: Other repairs/ miscellaneous repairs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reparaciones varias
English translation: Other repairs/ miscellaneous repairs
Entered by: xxxBAmary

17:50 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: reparaciones varias
can it be Any other repairs?
laura
Other repairs/ miscellaneous repairs
Explanation:
Sds
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Other repairs/ miscellaneous repairsxxxBAmary
4 +1miscellaneous repairs
David Russi
4sundry repairs
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Other repairs/ miscellaneous repairs


Explanation:
Sds

xxxBAmary
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Cadena
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Richard

agree  David Russi
14 mins
  -> Gracias, David

agree  Jorgelina Millán
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Jorgelina

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miscellaneous repairs


Explanation:
miscellaneous repairs

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior: I go with this
27 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sundry repairs


Explanation:
Hth.

Bessbrook and Newry Tramway - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Sundry repairs, 6 1 0. ... s. d. Wages, 50 18 0. Sundry repairs and alterations, including
the cost of changing the winding of four armatures of the dynamos, 34 14 3 ...
www.trainweb.org/i3/dkc/dkc-bnt.htm - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Paper 07(U)
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... (£400 was paid on 1 May 1997). 2. Water rates and council tax £1,200. 3. Sundry
repairs £350. ... 900 Sundry repairs and decorating 400 Cleaning 240 Accountancy ...
www.accaglobal.com/students/professionalscheme/ paper2_3/pastpapers/p7u_1999_dec.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 33 mins (2004-11-29 21:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Archives of Maryland, Volume 0261, Page 0081 - Annual Report of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Jacobi..... Sundry repairs use of Office of Comptroller . . ... Jacobi.....
Sundry repairs in Office of State Tax Commissioner..... ...
www.mdarchives.state.md.us/megafile/msa/ speccol/sc2900/sc2908/000001/000261/html/am261--81.html - 18k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86