KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

tramites hechos por clientes externos

English translation: procedures/applications


18:34 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: tramites hechos por clientes externos
by means of these "tramites" customers ask a company for different things: services, changes, etc.
can it be Requirements of external customers?
laura
English translation:procedures/applications
Explanation:
Procedures initiated by external/outside customers.
Applications by external/outside customers.
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procedures/applications
GoodWords
4outside requests
bigedsenior
4procedures from external clients
Xenia Wong
4processes initiated by external clients
Marian Greenfield
4arrangements made by outside clients
Henry Hinds
3external client processing
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedures/applications


Explanation:
Procedures initiated by external/outside customers.
Applications by external/outside customers.

GoodWords
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
12 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
external client processing


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processes initiated by external clients


Explanation:
Position Title: COORDINATOR dementia services southwest
... with a wide range of internal and external clients. ... use of the organisational processes
ensure that ... and documentation requirements are initiated and completed ...
www.ach.org.au/job adds/November 04/ Coordinator%20Dementia%20Services%20South%20West%20J&P.htm - 101k - Nov 28, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Mid-West Health
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... with a wide range of internal and external clients. ... the use of organisational processes
ensure that ... and documentation requirements are initiated and completed ...
www.erhs.sa.gov.au/3human_res/downloads/ell_wha3_pd.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Strategic Supplement: Institutional Knowledge and Experience
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... knowl- edge resources more readily available to external clients. ... strategic planning
and work processes through the ... and awareness of studies initiated by other ...
www.gao.gov/sp/strobj43.pdf - Similar pages

This text file was formatted by the US General Accounting Office ...
... knowledge resources more readily available to external clients. ... strategic planning
and work processes through the ... and awareness of studies initiated by other ...
www.gao.gov/atext/strobj43.txt - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.gao.gov ]

imi : Articles
... External clients - students, parents, prospects, applicants - are likely to be impressed ...
By looking at individual customer-initiated processes from the customer ...
www.infometh.com/news_articles_jacik-11-12-01.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Rick Alaska in HTML
... used in documents targeted to external clients in both ... of four, developed and initiated
maintenance of ... current business documents and processes were converted ...
clarityfirst.us/RickAlaskaResume2003.htm - 93k - Cached - Similar pages

Capacity check to meet government goals - Printable Version
... shared openly within the organization, and with external clients/ stakeholders ... the
organizational learning concept has been initiated and processes exist to ...
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/cmo_mfc/Toolkit2/ cap_check/cap_check-PR_e.asp?printable=True - 94k - Cached - Similar pages

NSERC - IMP - Setting Modern Comptrollership Up for Success
... aims to improve services to external clients as well ... activities involve formalizing
and improving processes that are already in place or have been initiated. ...
www.nserc.ca/pubs/imp/impch03_e.htm - 28k - Nov 27, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Sharing knowledge: innovations and remaining challenges
... its information management system, initiated a wide ... not established adequate business
processes and management ... sharing extends to external clients and partners ...
www.eldis.org/static/DOC13870.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Payment Exceptions & Investigations: Reduce Risk and Increase ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... event, where inquiries will be initiated by the ... provides a common set of business
processes that can ... s markets both internal and external clients are demanding ...
www.swift.com/index.cfm?item_id=43342 - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrangements made by outside clients


Explanation:
I'd like to see more context, but this is my take on it as is.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedures from external clients


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outside requests


Explanation:
refuse all outside requests to provide copies of dissertations done before 1997; suggest outside users purchase copies ... fee of $30 to any outside requests for thesis to be scanned ...
www.library.njit.edu/etd/policy.cfm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs 40 mins (2004-12-02 23:15:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The full phrase should be, \"actions taken for outside requests\"

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319