KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

informacion no digitalizable

English translation: That's right


18:43 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: informacion no digitalizable
is it information that cannot be digitalized?
thanks!!!!!!
laura
English translation:That's right
Explanation:
The information that cannot be digiti(ali)zed.
Selected response from:

Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4That's rightAzra Obalı (Akifgil)
3non-digital data
George Rabel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
That's right


Explanation:
The information that cannot be digiti(ali)zed.

Azra Obalı (Akifgil)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 mins
  -> Thanks patricia

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
10 mins
  -> Thanks smarttrans

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs

agree  conejo
1 day21 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-digital data


Explanation:
creo que asi se dice
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=non-digital data&btnG=G...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-11-29 18:55:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Take a look at this other link. In this case is \"non-digitazible\"

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=non-digitizable data&sp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-11-29 18:55:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

computer ethics
... Extensive potential for networking, data exchange, information-sharing, etc. ... opportunity
costs - neglect of non-digital (or non-digitizable) sources of ...
www.freedomtocare.org/page28.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Macroeconomic Implications of Virtual Shopping: A Theoretical ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... data online falls into this category. 2 However, it is technically not possible
to deliver ... nondigitizable goods and services in the future. ...
www.ub.rug.nl/eldoc/ccso/200004/200004.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Harnessing Service Price Deflation
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 2003 Digitizable Non- Digitizable Unstructured Semi-structured Structured Strong
Candidate ... MEXICO Call Center, Medical Transcription, Data Processing IRELAND ...
exchange.diamondcluster.com/ Archives/200304/svioklaharnessing.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] MACIS PROJECT: FIRST DELIVERABLE
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... service organizations (eg, the case of IBM), and - applying data-mining, search ... customer
group\'s or individual needs; and b) for non-digitizable products, the ...
www.mm.uni-koeln.de/loebbecke_pdf/ Conf-043-1999-Impact%20of%20the%20Information%20Society.pdf -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-11-29 18:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NON-DIGITIZABLE

George Rabel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Azra Obalı (Akifgil): non-digital data may be digitized at any time :)
2 mins
  -> I thought about that too, but I still think that´s ow they call it