KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

correspondencia recibida en primera, segunda y tercera instancia

English translation: yes


20:29 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: correspondencia recibida en primera, segunda y tercera instancia
can it be : mail received in the first, second and third instance?
Transteam
English translation:yes
Explanation:
unless MORE context sheds a different light on this question and answer
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1top and next two lower levels
bigedsenior
4yes
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yes


Explanation:
unless MORE context sheds a different light on this question and answer

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 84

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
top and next two lower levels


Explanation:
ist 2nd and 3rd (administrative) levels would fit also

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-11-29 20:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Democrats\' national convention in Los Angeles has provided ample evidence of the domination of big money over American politics. ... along with major corporations. Union members, mostly top and lower-level officials, make up nearly a third—or 1 ...
www.wsws.org/articles/2000/aug2000/dnc-a17.shtml



bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
16 hrs
  -> Thanks, Kim