KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

liquidacion de haberes (de sueldos)

English translation: payroll services / payroll calculation / final payroll settlement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:liquidacion de haberes (de sueldos)
English translation:payroll services / payroll calculation / final payroll settlement
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:44 Nov 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: liquidacion de haberes (de sueldos)
no idea, i can't find it!!!!
Transteam
payroll services / payroll calculation / final payroll settlement
Explanation:
suerte. Cualquiera te sirve
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1payroll calculation
Roxana Cortijo
5payroll services / payroll calculation / final payroll settlement
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4liquidation of assets(in kind)David Brown


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidation of assets(in kind)


Explanation:
i think

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payroll calculation


Explanation:
así

Roxana Cortijo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Xen

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payroll services / payroll calculation / final payroll settlement


Explanation:
suerte. Cualquiera te sirve

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596