KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

los salarios son liquidados y acreditados

English translation: salaries are settled/cleared and credited/satisfied


11:46 Nov 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: los salarios son liquidados y acreditados
no idea
Transteam
English translation:salaries are settled/cleared and credited/satisfied
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1salaries are calculated and credited
Roxana Cortijo
4salaries are settled/cleared and credited/satisfied
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4the wages are liquidated and credited
Leila Davis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the wages are liquidated and credited


Explanation:
check the link below good luck Leila


    Reference: http://www.wildmanharrold.com/labor_library/Exempt_Status_an...
Leila Davis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

disagree  Frances Lake: in this context to liquidate means calculate
3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salaries are calculated and credited


Explanation:
sug.

Roxana Cortijo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frances Lake
2 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salaries are settled/cleared and credited/satisfied


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596