KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ambito laboral///// lineamientos del negocio/////seleccion de personal

English translation: working environment // business guidelines /// staff / personnel selection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ambito laboral///// lineamientos del negocio/////seleccion de personal
English translation:working environment // business guidelines /// staff / personnel selection
Entered by: Paula Morabito

11:56 Nov 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: ambito laboral///// lineamientos del negocio/////seleccion de personal
working field /// business lines///// staff or personnel selection??????
Transteam
working environment // business guidelines /// staff / personnel selection
Explanation:
Saludos!
Selected response from:

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2working environment // business guidelines /// staff / personnel selection
Paula Morabito
5work environment / business lines / (personnel) recruitment
Jorgelina Millán


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
working environment // business guidelines /// staff / personnel selection


Explanation:
Saludos!

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  Gabriel Aguirre: that's // quite // the question // but I agree
9 hrs
  -> Thank // you // !! // :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
work environment / business lines / (personnel) recruitment


Explanation:
Otra opción.


Jorgelina Millán
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8