KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

OCASIONES DE SERVICIO

English translation: cases/ moments when services are offered / needed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:OCASIONES DE SERVICIO
English translation:cases/ moments when services are offered / needed
Entered by: Xenia Wong

17:53 Nov 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: OCASIONES DE SERVICIO
It is a work list and says
Cutomer´s profile
intended image
Ocasiones del servicio
Transteam
cases / moments when services are offered / needed
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cases / moments when services are offered / needed
Xenia Wong
3working circumstances
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
working circumstances


Explanation:
...sounds like it.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cases / moments when services are offered / needed


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ogmios Traducciones
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Ogmios..............xen