KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

valuacion de bienes de cambio y control

English translation: assessment of inventories / stocks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:valuacion de bienes de cambio y control
English translation:assessment of inventories / stocks
Entered by: Karina Gonsé

21:50 Dec 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: valuacion de bienes de cambio y control
phrase
Rhina
assessment of inventories / stocks
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Karina Gonsé
Grading comment
This makes sense! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assessment of inventories / stocks
Karina Gonsé
4appraisal of exchange goods and control
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appraisal of exchange goods and control


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment of inventories / stocks


Explanation:
-

Karina Gonsé
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
This makes sense! Thanks!