KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ASEPAM

English translation: Asociación Española del Pacto Mundial de Naciones Unidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ASEPAM
English translation:Asociación Española del Pacto Mundial de Naciones Unidas
Entered by: Peter Haden

13:34 Dec 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ASEPAM
Asociación Española del Pacto Mundial de Naciones Unidas (ASEPAM).
I don't get any google hits on this (apart from something about potholing) so it might be a mistake in the acronym. Thanks in advance,
Linebyline
United Kingdom
ASEPAM
Explanation:
See website below - you could translate it literally in brackets if you think it's necessary.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-03 13:46:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ASEPAM\'s mentioned in this press release.
http://www.pactomundial.org/index.asp?MP=7&MS=12&TR=&IDR=&id...
Selected response from:

Peter Haden
Grading comment
Thanks very much,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ASEPAMPeter Haden
5Spanish Association of the United Nations Global Pact).David Brown


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Spanish Association of the United Nations Global Pact).


Explanation:
Asociación Española del Pacto Mundial de las Naciones Unidas

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ASEPAM


Explanation:
See website below - you could translate it literally in brackets if you think it's necessary.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-03 13:46:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ASEPAM\'s mentioned in this press release.
http://www.pactomundial.org/index.asp?MP=7&MS=12&TR=&IDR=&id...


    Reference: http://www.pactomundial.org/
Peter Haden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks very much,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gv: that's it exactly
4 mins
  -> Thanks