KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Informe de Recepción.

English translation: receipt report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Informe de Recepción.
English translation:receipt report
Entered by: Xenia Wong

16:47 Dec 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Informe de Recepción.
En caso de que los productos deban retornar a la compañía en forma definitiva (fin de la vigencia del contrato), se procede a generar un Pedido de Retiro, de las direcciones correspondientes. Los mismos deben ser imputadas en el sistema de stock, a efectos de su cancelación, mediante la emisión del comprobante de stock: Informe de Recepción.
Rina
receipt report
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2receipt report
Xenia Wong
5Receiving Report
Henry Hinds
5receiving/acceptance report/certificate
Marijke Singer
3Receiving report
JaneTranslates


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informe de recepción.
Receiving Report


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informe de recepción.
Receiving report


Explanation:
Receiving con mayúscula--"Receiving" is a department of the company. I'm assuming from the context that "Informe de Recepción" is an indicator of the source of the previous text.

JaneTranslates
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informe de recepción.
receipt report


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
32 mins
  -> Thanks bunches, VRN........xen

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
32 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Mónica.........xen

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informe de recepción.
receiving/acceptance report/certificate


Explanation:
See website:
http://www.carson.army.mil/doc/Receiving Report SOP Desk Gui...
"Receiving Report - The receiving and acceptance or other regulatory approved document is the document by which an U.S. Government representative verifies/confirms that the private business or individual performed or delivered according to the authorizing procurement documents. "



Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish