KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

pedidos de ingreso de importaciones

English translation: requests to bring in imports


19:54 Dec 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pedidos de ingreso de importaciones
terminology
rina
English translation:requests to bring in imports
Explanation:
with no more contexts
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5requests to bring in importsJane Lamb-Ruiz
5import petition
bigedsenior


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
requests to bring in imports


Explanation:
with no more contexts

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
4 mins

agree  Will Matter
13 mins

agree  VRN
20 mins

agree  Harmony
35 mins

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
14 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
import petition


Explanation:
US CITRUS SCIENCE COUNCIL. 1141 Cummings Road • Santa Paula, CA 93060. Tel: (805) 525-5541 • Fax: (805) 525-8211. CONTACTS: Pierre Y. ... negligible risk" it applied in evaluating the Argentine import petition and for relying on a faulty risk assessment that ...
www.limoneira.com/Fresno decision.htm


Ambivalent Krasnoyarsk Court Kicks Big Decision to Moscow.
... mentioned in the election commission`s case against Krasnoyarsk anti-import petition collectors was trouble at the bank ...
www.nuclearno.com/text.asp?3373


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319