KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Títulos de Contenido Crediticio

English translation: Credit scurities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Títulos de Contenido Crediticio
English translation:Credit scurities
Entered by: Harmony

18:25 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Títulos de Contenido Crediticio
Títulos de Contenido Crediticio - Proceso de Securitizacion
noeliam
credit securities
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Credit Instruments
Jorgelina Millán
4credit securities
Harmony
4title of equitable creditMaria McCollum


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Títulos de Contenido Crediticio
title of equitable credit


Explanation:
in the capacity of equable credit.
or
title of equable credit

titulo could also be ; bond, license, caption it is hard to say with the contex given


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-12-09 18:43:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, please note is equable not equitable.

Maria McCollum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Títulos de Contenido Crediticio
Credit Instruments


Explanation:
75-76-175. Acceptance of credit instruments by licenses. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
MISSISSIPPI CODE OF 1972 As Amended. SEC. 75-76-175. Acceptance of credit
instruments by licenses. (1) A credit instrument accepted ...
www.mscode.com/free/statutes/75/076/0175.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

Pricing credit derivatives without programming. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The following summary is instead only a demonstration of SciFinance's scope
in generating custom or standard credit instruments. ...
www.scicomp.com/uses/creditcoverage - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Aviation Industry Stabilization Act of 2003 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 1300.16 of title 14, Code of Federal Regulations, or any other provision of law
or regulation, applications for Federal credit instruments authorized by ...
www.theorator.com/bills108/hr1366.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Types of Credit Instruments
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
Importance of interest rates. Measuring Interest Rates. Types of credit instruments.
(loans and bonds): Type. Periodic payments. Payment at maturity. Examples. ...
troi.cc.rochester.edu/~evad/ch04.doc - Páginas similares


Jorgelina Millán
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
14 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
1 hr
  -> thanks!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Títulos de Contenido Crediticio
credit securities


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks