KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

en forma integrada las gráficas más significativas para

English translation: (presents) the three most significant charts for the financial analysis in an integrated manner


15:41 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en forma integrada las gráficas más significativas para
En este menú se presenta en forma integrada las tres gráficas más significativas para el análasis financiero.
xxxErin05
English translation:(presents) the three most significant charts for the financial analysis in an integrated manner
Explanation:
One possible wording.
Selected response from:

Ross Andrew Parker
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7(presents) the three most significant charts for the financial analysis in an integrated manner
Ross Andrew Parker
5 +1in an integrated form, the most important graphics
Lillian van den Broeck


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(presents) the three most significant charts for the financial analysis in an integrated manner


Explanation:
One possible wording.

Ross Andrew Parker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  sym: 'presents' or 'shows' the ..
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Yvonne Becker
12 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Refugio: or presents in an integrated manner the three charts most significant for the financial analysis
25 mins

agree  Alda Arias: no need for "the" before financial analysis, sounds better without it
26 mins

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
41 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce: creo que en español, sobra el "se" y debería decir este menú presenta...
56 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en forma integrada las gráficas más significativas para
in an integrated form, the most important graphics


Explanation:
-

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
1 min