KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

nivel central

English translation: central level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nivel central
English translation:central level
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

21:46 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: nivel central
En esta gráfica se presenta los resultados por clínica y *el nivel central* de la sostenibilidad acumulada al mes de Mayo.

El ingreso acumulado a Mayo de las clínicas, proyectos y *nivel central* de la organización se lograron incrementar en un 35%.
xxxErin05
central level
Explanation:
Of common use in many NGO documents and others.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-02-14 22:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

State Of Emergency Cheats, Codes, Secrets, FAQs for PlayStation 2 ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Corporation Central level Score 100,000 points in the East Side level in kaos mode
to unlock the Corporation Central level. Last Clone Standing levels ...
www.cheatcc.com/psx2/soe.html - Páginas similares

globalbpreferencesettings - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Option 3 - [DEFAULT]show all Confirmation Messages. low (could have usability side
effects...), Needs to be done at a central level in code such that changing ...
www.oracle.com/technology/tech/blaf/specs/ pagetemplates/globalpagetemplates/globalbpreferencesettings.html - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Table D7
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 97 - Versión en HTML
... School. Framework at central level. Central. Consultation with state level. Central. ...
School. Framework at central level. Central. Framework at central level. School ...
www1.oecd.org/els/education/ei/EAG2000/Tables/D6.doc - Páginas similares

Fourth Myanmar-India Central Level Joint Narcotic Drug Control ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Fourth Myanmar-India Central Level Joint Narcotic Drug Control Meeting held.
The Fourth Myanmar-India Central Level Joint Narcotic ...
www.myanmar.gov.mm/Perspective/persp1999/6-99/ind.htm - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PPT] ACCESS
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
... average distance from province and/or central level is 200km radius. ... $30.0 for
each member of the support team from provincial/central level. ...
www.vaccinealliance.org/resources/ S2_16_BUDGETI_DISTRICT_sUPPORT.ppt - Páginas similares

[PDF] Domestic Public Finance: General Revenues (Central)
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Domestic Public Finance: General Revenues (Central) Using national resources
to finance immunization. What are general revenues at the central level? ...
www.gaviftf.info/docs_activities/ briefcase/book_2_dom_gen.pdf -
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2central level
Adriana de Groote
4main or central level/ main targetClaudia Lang
2headquarters/home office
Gerardo Garcia Ramis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
headquarters/home office


Explanation:
parece ser esto, pero no tengo seguridad

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
central level


Explanation:
Of common use in many NGO documents and others.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-02-14 22:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

State Of Emergency Cheats, Codes, Secrets, FAQs for PlayStation 2 ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Corporation Central level Score 100,000 points in the East Side level in kaos mode
to unlock the Corporation Central level. Last Clone Standing levels ...
www.cheatcc.com/psx2/soe.html - Páginas similares

globalbpreferencesettings - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Option 3 - [DEFAULT]show all Confirmation Messages. low (could have usability side
effects...), Needs to be done at a central level in code such that changing ...
www.oracle.com/technology/tech/blaf/specs/ pagetemplates/globalpagetemplates/globalbpreferencesettings.html - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Table D7
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 97 - Versión en HTML
... School. Framework at central level. Central. Consultation with state level. Central. ...
School. Framework at central level. Central. Framework at central level. School ...
www1.oecd.org/els/education/ei/EAG2000/Tables/D6.doc - Páginas similares

Fourth Myanmar-India Central Level Joint Narcotic Drug Control ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Fourth Myanmar-India Central Level Joint Narcotic Drug Control Meeting held.
The Fourth Myanmar-India Central Level Joint Narcotic ...
www.myanmar.gov.mm/Perspective/persp1999/6-99/ind.htm - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PPT] ACCESS
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
... average distance from province and/or central level is 200km radius. ... $30.0 for
each member of the support team from provincial/central level. ...
www.vaccinealliance.org/resources/ S2_16_BUDGETI_DISTRICT_sUPPORT.ppt - Páginas similares

[PDF] Domestic Public Finance: General Revenues (Central)
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Domestic Public Finance: General Revenues (Central) Using national resources
to finance immunization. What are general revenues at the central level? ...
www.gaviftf.info/docs_activities/ briefcase/book_2_dom_gen.pdf -


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Xenia!

agree  Egmont
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main or central level/ main target


Explanation:
el nivel central en este contexto podria ser el objetivo principal a nivel comercial: main target; o el mas importante a nivel organizacional: main or central level

Claudia Lang
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish