KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sera un medio por el cual se accedera a informacion

English translation: it will be a means to access information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sera un medio por el cual se accedera a informacion
English translation:it will be a means to access information
Entered by: Xenia Wong

21:07 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sera un medio por el cual se accedera a informacion
se trata de una feria
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
it will be a means (the fair) to access information
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thank you.Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5it will be a means (the fair) to access information
Xenia Wong
4it will be a means to offer information
Marian Greenfield
4it will be a means to have access to information..
Gabriela Mejías
4it will be a means by which information will be obtained
MultiLang.Pro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
it will be a means (the fair) to access information


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Thank you.Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
1 min
  -> Muy amable, Mónica........xen

agree  Maria Karra
7 mins
  -> Agradecida, Maria........xen

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
35 mins
  -> Agradecida, Cecilia.........xen

agree  sym
1 hr
  -> Muy amable, sym..........xen

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
16 hrs
  -> Maria Carla, muchas gracias........xen

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it will be a means to have access to information..


Explanation:
Sin más contexto... creo que puede ser una opción. Saludos!

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it will be a means by which information will be obtained


Explanation:
none

MultiLang.Pro
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it will be a means to offer information


Explanation:
or

it will be a means to disseminate information

Unless your context indicates otherwise (you didn't provide much), I think in English we would look at this from the other side....

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861