KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

el costo que genera su participación es asumido por la organización.

English translation: your participation costs are paid by the organization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el costo que genera su participación es asumido por la organización.
English translation:your participation costs are paid by the organization
Entered by: Xenia Wong

21:48 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: el costo que genera su participación es asumido por la organización.
economic terms
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
your participation costs are paid by the organization...
Explanation:
asi.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Nice...thank you.Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the organization shall assume all expenses incurred in connection with your participation
Adriana de Groote
5 +1your participation costs are paid by the organization...
Xenia Wong
5the organization will cover and expenses you incur by your participation
bigedsenior
5any costs in connection with your/his/her participation will be borne by the organization
Marian Greenfield
4the cost of your participation will be paid by the company
MultiLang.Pro
4the organization will cover your participation expenses/coststeju


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el costo que genera su participación es asumido por la organización.
your participation costs are paid by the organization...


Explanation:
asi.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Nice...thank you.Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
24 mins
  -> Ojinaga, muchas gracias........saludos..........xen

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el costo que genera su participación es asumido por la organización.
the organization shall assume all expenses incurred in connection with your participation


Explanation:
Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Cecilia!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el costo que genera su participación es asumido por la organización.
the organization will cover your participation expenses/costs


Explanation:
It could mean participation or it could be referring to joining an organization. More context would be helpful.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el costo que genera su participación es asumido por la organización.
any costs in connection with your/his/her participation will be borne by the organization


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el costo que genera su participación es asumido por la organización.
the organization will cover and expenses you incur by your participation


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 31 mins (2005-02-16 00:19:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..will cover ANY...

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el costo que genera su participación es asumido por la organización.
the cost of your participation will be paid by the company


Explanation:
none

MultiLang.Pro
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish