KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

estados que muestran la situación financiera

English translation: financial statements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estados que muestran la situación financiera
English translation:financial statements
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

09:12 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Shareholders Meeting Minutes
Spanish term or phrase: estados que muestran la situación financiera
Se aprueban en los términos en que fueron presentados los estados que muestran la situación financiera, incluido el balance general de la sociedad al 31 de diciembre de 2004.

Income statements? Financial statements?
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
financial statements
Explanation:
Experience
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, ¡y en especial a ti, Canaria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6financial statementscanaria
4 +1statements showing the financial position
Adriana de Groote
4 +1statements showing financial situation
MultiLang.Pro
3statements of financial positionSteveW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estados que muestran la situación financiera
statements of financial position


Explanation:
a possibility?

SteveW
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
estados que muestran la situación financiera
financial statements


Explanation:
Experience

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, ¡y en especial a ti, Canaria!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
20 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Nikki Graham
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estados que muestran la situación financiera
statements showing financial situation


Explanation:
none

MultiLang.Pro
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Si, showing the financial position............
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estados que muestran la situación financiera
statements showing the financial position


Explanation:
Por supuesto, son "financial statements" pero esta es una opción perfectamente válida para ampliar y abarcar todos los balances, estados de pérdidas y ganancias, etc., etc. Una opción.

G. Amendments to the financial regulations - [ Traduzca esta página ]... General shall provide the Committee on Financial Control and Council, as at 31 March and 30 September, with statements showing the financial position of the ...
www.fao.org/docrep/x5575E/x5575e0g.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares


REPORT OF THE COUNCIL OF FAO - [ Traduzca esta página ]... The Director-General shall provide the Finance Committee and Council, as of 31 March and 30 September, with statements showing the financial position of the ...
www.fao.org/docrep/meeting/007/E5618E/E5618E15.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares


The Treasury - [ Traduzca esta página ]... has to submit to the Director of Audit within six months of the close of every financial year financial statements showing the financial position on the last ...
ncb.intnet.mu/mof/department/accountant/about.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


BRBI- Glossary Of VC & IPO Terms- Search Results - [ Traduzca esta página ]... funds in an offering in order to acquire another company, it may be required to prepare pro forma financial statements showing the financial position of the ...
www.brownrudnick.com/resources/ term_resultsAlpha.asp?Term=P - 75k - En caché - Páginas similares


Private Vocational Schools Act - [ Traduzca esta página ]... the Director may in writing order the licensee to make and furnish to the Director full and correct statements showing the financial position of the licensee ...
www.canlii.org/ab/laws/sta/p-24/20041104/whole.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Reprint for the Compliance Commission website 1 CHAPTER 318. ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... (c) a certified copy of the financial statements showing the financial position of all the external insurance business of the insurer at the close of that year ...
www.bfsb-bahamas.com/legislation/ External_Insurance_Act.pdf



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clisaz
5 hrs
  -> Muy amable!