KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

en su integridad o en lo conducente

English translation: this entire instrument or the pertinent portions hereof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en su integridad o en lo conducente
English translation:this entire instrument or the pertinent portions hereof
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

13:08 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Shareholders Meeting Minutes
Spanish term or phrase: en su integridad o en lo conducente
ESPAÑOL DE MEXICO
-----------------

Se nombran como delegados de esta asamblea a los señores Claudio Zapata Bakas, Francisco Martín Torres Luquín y Yolanda Castillo Mejía, para que conjunta o separadamente en nombre y representación de la sociedad, comparezcan ante el notario público de su elección a fin de tramitar la protocolización de toda o parte de la presente acta, así como para ver que se expidan las copias simples o certificadas **en su integridad o en lo conducente**, que de la misma les fueren solicitadas y para que por sí o por medio de la persona o personas que al efecto designen tramiten, en caso de ser necesario, la inscripción en el Registro Público de Comercio del domicilio social.

¡AUXILIO! TENGO QUE ENTREGAR EN POCOS MINUTOS MÁS.
MIL GRACIAS,
MEu
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
either complete or including only the pertinent parts
Explanation:
así como para ver que se expidan las copias simples o certificadas **en su integridad o en lo conducente**, que de la misma les fueren solicitadas

and also to insure that any ordinary or certified copies thereof that have been requested from them, either complete or including only the pertinent parts, are issued

Otro grito...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Henry!
Me sacaste de un gran apuro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1either complete or including only the pertinent parts
Henry Hinds
5simple or certified copies of this entire instrument or the pertinent portions hereof
Marian Greenfield
4in their entirety or wherever pertinent
Ross Andrew Parker


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
either complete or including only the pertinent parts


Explanation:
así como para ver que se expidan las copias simples o certificadas **en su integridad o en lo conducente**, que de la misma les fueren solicitadas

and also to insure that any ordinary or certified copies thereof that have been requested from them, either complete or including only the pertinent parts, are issued

Otro grito...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Henry!
Me sacaste de un gran apuro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in their entirety or wherever pertinent


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=

Ross Andrew Parker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 73

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
simple or certified copies of this entire instrument or the pertinent portions hereof


Explanation:
Saludos mew....

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861