KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

estrategia permanente para cumplir la función

English translation: an ongoing strategy to fulfill the social mission...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estrategia permanente para cumplir la función
English translation:an ongoing strategy to fulfill the social mission...
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

21:56 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: estrategia permanente para cumplir la función
La sostenibilidad financiera es una estrategia permanente para cumplir la función social de cualquier institución, además de que es un elemento clave para mejorar el desempeño organizacional.
xxxErin05
an ongoing strategy to fulfill the social mission...
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2an ongoing strategy to fulfill the social mission...
Adriana de Groote
4a permanent strategy to fulfill purpose
PTLtda
4permanent strategy to meet the objectives of
Luis Medina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estrategia permanente para cumplir la función
permanent strategy to meet the objectives of


Explanation:
SALUDOS.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estrategia permanente para cumplir la función
a permanent strategy to fulfill purpose


Explanation:
un poquito mas...
financial stability is a permanent strategy to fulfill the purpose of any institution...

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 15

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estrategia permanente para cumplir la función
an ongoing strategy to fulfill the social mission...


Explanation:
Una opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alda Arias
39 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Xenia Wong: Muy buena.......
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Xenia!