KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

planificación programática

English translation: program planning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planificación programática
English translation:program planning
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:15 Feb 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Budget Monitoring
Spanish term or phrase: planificación programática
El estado de resultados, la planificación programática, el presupuesto de ingresos y gastos, entre otros, son instrumentos que presentan información importante para el control.
xxxErin05
program planning
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
TY
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3program planning
Henry Hinds
3business planning / scheduled planning / program planning
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
planificación programática
program planning


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
TY

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Galilea
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Susana.

agree  Refugio
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Ruth.

agree  Egmont
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planificación programática
business planning / scheduled planning / program planning


Explanation:
Options.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313