KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ejecución de sus gastos

English translation: the pattern of its expenditure


03:55 Feb 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ejecución de sus gastos
Su uso ha permitido que la institución analice y tome conciencia sobre la ejecución de “sus gastos” el nivel de sus “ingresos”, lo cual permite elaborar planes de acción y tomar decisiones claves.

its spending and income levels?
alebriones
English translation:the pattern of its expenditure
Explanation:
would work quite well here....
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the pattern of its expenditurexxxCMJ_Trans
5expenses / incomes (gastos / ingresos)
Harmony
4 +1handling its expenses
Henry Hinds
4expense managementsym


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejecución de sus gastos
handling its expenses


Explanation:
Su uso ha permitido que la institución analice y tome conciencia sobre la ejecución de “sus gastos” el nivel de sus “ingresos”,

Its use has enabled the institution to analyze and become aware of its income level in handling its expenses

Mi versión. Original mal escrito.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Smash.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ejecución de sus gastos
expenses / incomes (gastos / ingresos)


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecución de sus gastos
expense management


Explanation:
..

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the pattern of its expenditure


Explanation:
would work quite well here....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SteveW: and maybe there's a missing "y" after "gastos"?
1 hr

agree  Xenia Wong: or its expenses.....
6 hrs

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
7 hrs