KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

recepción de instrucciones

English translation: acknowledgement or confirmation of instructions received


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recepción de instrucciones
English translation:acknowledgement or confirmation of instructions received
Entered by: Lydia Tilt

13:32 Feb 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: recepción de instrucciones
Its a document that needs to be sent to auditors
Lydia Tilt
acknowledgement or confirmation of instructions received
Explanation:
This is how I would do it. Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-19 19:08:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You\'re quite welcome, Lydia. Saludos from Mexico City, Richard.
Selected response from:

Richard Cadena
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks for all your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instruction receipt
Paula Morabito
4 +1receipt of instructions
Xenia Wong
5acknowledgement or confirmation of instructions received
Richard Cadena
4acknowledgement of receipt of instuctionsTatty


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recepción de instrucciones
receipt of instructions


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
4 hrs
  -> Jo-Hanna, muchas gracias........xen
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias por tu ayuda

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recepción de instrucciones
instruction receipt


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min
  -> Gracias, Patricia!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, María!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias por tu ayuda

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recepción de instrucciones
acknowledgement of receipt of instuctions


Explanation:
This indicates that its a document,or you could say confirmation of receipt of instructions.

Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias por tu ayuda

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acknowledgement or confirmation of instructions received


Explanation:
This is how I would do it. Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-19 19:08:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You\'re quite welcome, Lydia. Saludos from Mexico City, Richard.


    Reference: http://aicpa.org
    Reference: http://imcp.org.mx
Richard Cadena
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Thanks for all your help