KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

PROBLEMAS EN LA PARTE LABORAL

English translation: problems with the labor provisions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PROBLEMAS EN LA PARTE LABORAL
English translation:problems with the labor provisions
Entered by: xxxErin05

02:47 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: PROBLEMAS EN LA PARTE LABORAL
EL TRATADO DE LIBRE COMERCIO LO HAN PARADO PORQUE BUSH LE DIJO A LOS PRESIDNETES CENTRO AMERICANOS QUE HABIA PROBLEMAS EN LA PARTE LABORAL.
xxxErin05
problems in the labor part
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1problems in the labor part
Henry Hinds
3 +2labor issues
Sol
5problems (or issues) with the labor related part
Lorenia Rincon
5labour problemssym
5there are labor problems
Xenia Wong
4labor conflicts
Claudia Martel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
labour problems


Explanation:
.

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
there are labor problems


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
problems (or issues) with the labor related part


Explanation:
:)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
problems in the labor part


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labor conflicts


Explanation:
tan simple que dudo... :oD

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
labor issues


Explanation:
an idea

Sol
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
10 mins

agree  Marylen: issues, esa es la palabra!!
10 mins