KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Representación en forma de...(phrase)

English translation: (Represented as) electronic, graphic entertainment for interactive sale of....


22:39 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / definitions
Spanish term or phrase: Representación en forma de...(phrase)
Sorteos: **Representación en forma de entretenamiento electrónico gráfico para venta interactiva** de billetes electrónicos de sorteos, los cuales deberán cumplir con los requerimientos y condiciones previstos en la legislacion vigente.

A form of electronic, graphic entertainment for the
online(?) sale of electronic game tickets?

I think interactiva may mean something along the lines of "self-service" - "representación" really has me stumped.

Advice/suggestions much appreciated
jmf
United States
English translation:(Represented as) electronic, graphic entertainment for interactive sale of....
Explanation:
Esta parece ser la idea. Estan definiendo a lo que se refieren con "sorteos" Podrias incluso dejar fuera lo que puse entre parentesis. El ingles es mas "economico" y va directamente al grano. Suerte
Selected response from:

worldlink
United States
Grading comment
Thanks so much to both
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4represented in the form of graphic electronic entertainment through interactive sales
Xenia Wong
4(Represented as) electronic, graphic entertainment for interactive sale of....
worldlink


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Representación en forma de...(phrase)
(Represented as) electronic, graphic entertainment for interactive sale of....


Explanation:
Esta parece ser la idea. Estan definiendo a lo que se refieren con "sorteos" Podrias incluso dejar fuera lo que puse entre parentesis. El ingles es mas "economico" y va directamente al grano. Suerte

worldlink
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much to both

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Representación en forma de...(phrase)
represented in the form of graphic electronic entertainment through interactive sales


Explanation:
Asi lo entiendo.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313