KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

consistirán en determinar

English translation: will show


07:12 Feb 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: consistirán en determinar
Los balances consistirán en determinar las ventas netas mensuales de acuerdo a lo previsto en la clausula Primera, en el parrafo denomonado "Venta Neta". El Contratista se compromete a elaborar dichos balances dentro de los primeros quince dias naturales del siguiente mes.

Balance sheets shall be prepared by determining?
xxxErin05
English translation:will show
Explanation:
the balance sheet will show net monthly sales
Selected response from:

Giles Bickford
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3will show
Giles Bickford
5...will focus on determining...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consistirán en determinar
will show


Explanation:
the balance sheet will show net monthly sales

Giles Bickford
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peters Trans: yes, I think this is a good option
3 hrs

agree  SteveW: perhaps "balance statement" or "monthly statement", as it can't be a balance sheet, showing net sales
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consistirán en determinar
...will focus on determining...


Explanation:
Exp.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43