KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Gerente Territorial

English translation: Territorial or Regional Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gerente Territorial
English translation:Territorial or Regional Manager
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:18 May 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / apostilla
Spanish term or phrase: Gerente Territorial
Es la persona que firma en una apostilla.
Julio Carabias
Spain
Territorial or Regional Manager
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Regional Manager
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1Territorial or Regional Manager
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1Manager of the Office/for this venue
Isabel Vazquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Regional Manager


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Lambert: Yes - Regional Manager - or Area Manager, depending on size of the territorio and the structure of the business concerned
40 mins
  -> Thank you, Paul - Mike :)

agree  Adriana de Groote
46 mins
  -> Thank you, Adriana - Mike :)

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Maria Carla - Mike :)

agree  clisaz
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, clisaz - Mike :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manager of the Office/for this venue


Explanation:
Quizás del documento surge la función y es mejor traducir el cargo de acuerdo a ella. Generalmente quien firma la apostilla aparece en el documento.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
47 mins
  -> Gracias Leopoldo. Isabel

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Territorial or Regional Manager


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa
9 hrs
  -> gracias Katty