KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

innovación con resultados

English translation: productive innovation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:innovación con resultados
English translation:productive innovation
Entered by: Ericad

08:10 Jul 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
Spanish term or phrase: innovación con resultados
Es la traducción de un CV
2002: “Comunicación y Marketing interactivo: innovación con resultados”, WhyNet EURO R.S.C.G.
Ericad
productive innovation
Explanation:
Not a very literal translation but it might work and sounds less translated :-)

Its a term used in the marketing field:

Lateral Thinking General Description - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Lateral Thinking™: Productive Innovation Tool Kit ... Audience: Sales & Marketing •
R&D • Manufacturing • IT• HR • Customer Care • Finance • Quality ...
www.lyndacurtin.com/programs/lateral_thinking/ lateral%20thinking%20description.asp - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Enterprise Name:
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
Productive Innovation : More qualitative production. ... Innovation in marketing :
Doing more business with European countries. ...
www.kosgeb.gov.tr/Ekler/ Dosyalar/BilgiBankasi/62/DERIMSA.doc - Páginas similares

[PDF] 1 ETHICS IN THE MODERN CORPORATION N Vittal, Central Vigilance ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Despite the emphasis on marketing and the marketing approach, marketing is still
... The most productive innovation is a different product or service ...
cvc.nic.in/vscvc/cvcspeeches/sp19mar02.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3productive innovation
Katherine Matles
5innovation with results
Simon Brown


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
innovación con resultados
innovation with results


Explanation:
+

Simon Brown
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
innovación con resultados
productive innovation


Explanation:
Not a very literal translation but it might work and sounds less translated :-)

Its a term used in the marketing field:

Lateral Thinking General Description - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Lateral Thinking™: Productive Innovation Tool Kit ... Audience: Sales & Marketing •
R&D • Manufacturing • IT• HR • Customer Care • Finance • Quality ...
www.lyndacurtin.com/programs/lateral_thinking/ lateral%20thinking%20description.asp - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Enterprise Name:
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
Productive Innovation : More qualitative production. ... Innovation in marketing :
Doing more business with European countries. ...
www.kosgeb.gov.tr/Ekler/ Dosyalar/BilgiBankasi/62/DERIMSA.doc - Páginas similares

[PDF] 1 ETHICS IN THE MODERN CORPORATION N Vittal, Central Vigilance ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Despite the emphasis on marketing and the marketing approach, marketing is still
... The most productive innovation is a different product or service ...
cvc.nic.in/vscvc/cvcspeeches/sp19mar02.pdf - Páginas similares



Katherine Matles
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Rios: I like this translation better, it sounds more 'natural'
7 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs