KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

redacción propia

English translation: own wording / own drafting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:redacción propia
English translation:own wording / own drafting
Entered by: Ericad

18:55 Jul 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
Spanish term or phrase: redacción propia
Es la traducción de un CV, donde se detallan las tareas realizadas
Ericad
own wording / own drafting
Explanation:
Sí, sería bueno un poco más de contexto, al menos la frase donde aparece la expresión
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4own wording / own drafting
Yvonne Becker
3own writingSilvina Jover-Cirillo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redacción propia
own writing


Explanation:
Seria bueno un poco más de contexto. :)

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redacción propia
own wording / own drafting


Explanation:
Sí, sería bueno un poco más de contexto, al menos la frase donde aparece la expresión

Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!!